Jordao High School

News and Events

  • July 24, 2026

Why choose Jordao High School?

For 29 years, we have provided quality education in...

Read More
  • July 23, 2026

Start Term 3 strong at Jordao High School!

Enrolments for Grades 8–11 are now open. Give your...

Read More
  • July 22, 2026

Back to School term 3

Start Term 3 strong at Jordao High School! With...

Read More
  • July 20, 2026

Give your child the guidance, support and personal attention they need to succeed

Give your child the guidance, support and personal attention...

Read More
  • July 19, 2026

Big schools crowd. We educate.

At Jordao High School, learners benefit from focused teaching,...

Read More
  • July 16, 2026

Experience the Jordao Difference!

With caring teachers, small classes and a supportive environment,...

Read More
  • July 16, 2026

Your future starts with the right support

At Jordao High School, learners benefit from small classes,...

Read More
  • July 10, 2026

Speak it. Live it. Achieve it.

At Jordao High School, strong language skills help learners...

Read More
  • July 9, 2026

Winter School 2026 at Jordao High School has officially started!

Winter School at Jordao High School has officially started!...

Read More